Tuesday, January 24, 2006

damn -

played 4 $20 SNG's in a row - took 4th in one and 2nd in the other 3 -

I SHOULD have gotten one finish - maybe it's time to just play a $50 SNG instead of 4 $20's at once -

nah - too hard - these fish in LL SNG's are ripe for plucking -

LOL - gave up on the 45 player sng after one time - lazy, lazy, lazy - all I REALLY wanna do is just win at poker. -

but that was a nice little blip - a nice 90% ROI on a session.

RB

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home